Menu
Home Page

The Team

Welcome to the Staff page.

 

Senior Leadership Team

Acting Executive Headteacher - Mrs K. Butler (Alternate Designated Lead for Safeguarding)

School Business Manager - Mrs T. Whayman

          Deputy Headteacher - Mrs K. Palmer-Long (Designated Senior Lead for Safeguarding and 

                                                                                                                                   Prevent)

SENCO - Mrs T Walker 

 

 

Teaching Structure and Responsibilities

Mrs Butler is responsible for the Whole School Curriculum, Website, History,

                                                                Geography and  Community Cohesion

          Cygnet Class (R/1) - Miss M Hawkins, PE/Sport (Keeping Healthy/Healthy Schools/JRSO), 

                                                                          Music & Sing Up

          Melissa Class (Yr1/2) - Mrs J Hawkes Science, Art / DT / Artsmark and First Aid 

          Edith May Class (Yr3/4) - Miss R Clarke Mathematics, Computing/E Safety, PSHE/School Council

          Thistle Class (Yr4/5) - Mrs E Reid, Ms B Sutton

          Edme Class (Yr6) - Mrs K. Palmer-Long, English/Literacy, MFL-Lingumarque, Eco Schools

 

Support Staff Structure and Responsibilities

Mrs T Whayman - School Business Manager

Mrs S George - Clerical Assistant

Miss B Sutton - Higher Level Teaching Assistant, RE

Mrs S Page - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs T Harvey - Teaching Assistant, Read Write Inc

Mrs A Gibson - Teaching Assistant, Reading Recovery programme, Read Write Inc

Miss K Cocker - Teaching Assistant, Catch Up Maths programme

Mrs L Painter - Teaching Assistant, Early Bird & Late Bird Club

Miss C Harvey - Early & Late Bird Club

 

 

SEN Team

Mrs T Walker - SENCO

Mrs A Gibson - Reading Recovery Programme

Miss K Cocker - Catch Up Maths Programme

Mrs K Butler

Miss L Roper - 1-1 Learning Support Assistant

 

Mid-day Assistants

Mrs A Gibson

Mrs L Painter

Miss C. Harvey

Mrs S Jennings

Mrs A Hood

 

Catering Team

Mrs S Jay - Head Cook

Mrs J Wright - Assistant Cook

 

Caretaking and Cleaning

This is undertaken by KoSheen, a private cleaning company who employ Mr A  Keeble to do our caretaking and Mrs L Painter to do our cleaning.

Top